Monthly View
Monthly View
Flat View
Flat View
Weekly View
Weekly View
Daily View
Daily View
Categories
Categories
Search
Search
get as iCal
get as iCal
Print
Print
Events under 'Bar-Eatery' Sunday, October 22, 2017
Bar-Eatery 
Event Name Date
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, October 22, 2017 (11:00 am)
Jason Weber, Temecula, CA Sunday, October 22, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach, Vancouver, BC, Canada Sunday, October 22, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Jeff Kashiwa, Seattle, WA Sunday, October 22, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Michael Powers, Issaquah, WA Wednesday, October 25, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Nelson Rangell, Lafayette, CO Wednesday, October 25, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Gregg Karukas, Richmond, VA Wednesday, October 25, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kevin Howard, Pittsburgh, PA Thursday, October 26, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Marion Meadows, Forecast, Northfield, OH Thursday, October 26, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Ramsey Lewis, Minneapolis, MN Thursday, October 26, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Chieli Minucci & Special EFX, Cleveland Heights, OH Thursday, October 26, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Gerald Albright, Seattle, WA Thursday, October 26, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Jason Weber, Temecula, CA Friday, October 27, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Everette Harp, Hoover, AL Friday, October 27, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Michael Powers, Bothell, WA Friday, October 27, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Ramsey Lewis, Minneapolis, MN Friday, October 27, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Chris Godber, Alpharetta, GA Friday, October 27, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Gerald Albright, Seattle, WA Friday, October 27, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Lee Ritenour, Indianapolis, IN Friday, October 27, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Eric Evans Project, San Diego, CA Friday, October 27, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Patrick Yandall, Valley Center, CA Friday, October 27, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Elliot Levine, Woodlawn, MD Friday, October 27, 2017 (9:00 pm)
J Dee Bolden, Riverside, CA Friday, October 27, 2017 (10:00 pm)
Tim Cunningham, Fairview Heights, IL Friday, October 27, 2017 (10:00 pm)
Ray Anthony & PowerSlyde, Albuquerque, NM Saturday, October 28, 2017 (6:00 pm)
David Sanborn, Minneapolis, MN Saturday, October 28, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Michael Fair, Nashville, TN Saturday, October 28, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Michael Powers, Bothell, WA Saturday, October 28, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Russ Hewitt, Dallas, TX Saturday, October 28, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Gerald Albright, Seattle, WA Saturday, October 28, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Rocky Mount, VA Saturday, October 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Dante Lewis, Greenville, SC Saturday, October 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Eric Darius, Davenport, IA Saturday, October 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Peet Project, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, October 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, October 29, 2017 (11:00 am)
Greg Vail, Newport Beach, CA Sunday, October 29, 2017 (4:00 pm)
David Sanborn, Minneapolis, MN Sunday, October 29, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Jason Weber, Temecula, CA Sunday, October 29, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Gabriel Mark Hasselbach, Vancouver, BC, Canada Sunday, October 29, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Gerald Albright, Seattle, WA Sunday, October 29, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Max Groove, Kansas City, MO Sunday, October 29, 2017 (10:30 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Richmond, VA Tuesday, October 31, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Alexandria, VA Wednesday, November 01, 2017 (7:30 pm)
David Sanborn, Honolulu, HI Thursday, November 02, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, New York, NY Thursday, November 02, 2017 (8:30 pm)
David Sanborn, Honolulu, HI Friday, November 03, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Forte Jazz, Newport News, VA Friday, November 03, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Richard Elliot, Indianapolis, IN Friday, November 03, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Alex Bugnon, Cleveland Heights, OH Friday, November 03, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Lin Rountree, Hoover, AL Friday, November 03, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, New York, NY Friday, November 03, 2017 (8:30 pm)
David Sanborn, Honolulu, HI Saturday, November 04, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Brooke Alford, New Brunswick, NJ Saturday, November 04, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Zoay' Jazz, New Brunswick, NJ Saturday, November 04, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Pawling, NY Saturday, November 04, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Alex Bugnon, Cleveland Heights, OH Saturday, November 04, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Brian Simpson, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, November 04, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Walter Beasley, Chicopee, MA Saturday, November 04, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Brandon Willis, Seattle, WA Saturday, November 04, 2017 (9:00 pm)
Urban Jazz Coalition, Worthington, OH Saturday, November 04, 2017 (9:00 pm)
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, November 05, 2017 (11:00 am)
Isaac Byrd, Hanover, MD Sunday, November 05, 2017 (6:00 pm)
David Sanborn, Honolulu, HI Sunday, November 05, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Magdalena Chovancova, Seal Beach, CA Sunday, November 05, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Richard Elliot, Richmond, VA Sunday, November 05, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Steve Cole, Selina Albright, Bethesda, MD Sunday, November 05, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Herb Alpert, Chicago, IL Monday, November 06, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Annapolis, MD Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Chicago, IL Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Magdalena Chovancova & Threestyle, Studio City, CA Tuesday, November 07, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Hartford, CT Thursday, November 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Jeanette Harris, CeCe Peniston, Bethesda, MD Thursday, November 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Larry Carlton, Richmond, VA Thursday, November 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Deems Tsutakawa, Bellevue, WA Friday, November 10, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Steve Cole, Indianapolis, IN Friday, November 10, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Matt Marshak, Hoover, AL Friday, November 10, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Terence Young, Greenville, SC Friday, November 10, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Horns & Things, Cleveland Heights, OH Friday, November 10, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Alexander Zonjic, Royal Oak, MI Saturday, November 11, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Justin Young, Woodinville, WA Saturday, November 11, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Willie Bradley, Durham, NC Saturday, November 11, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Terry Wollman, Newport Beach, CA Saturday, November 11, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Acoustic Alchemy, Derry, NH Saturday, November 11, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kim Waters, Kayla Waters, Memphis, TN Saturday, November 11, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Matt Marshak, Hoover, AL Saturday, November 11, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Paul Jackson, Jr, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, November 11, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, November 12, 2017 (11:00 am)
Najee, Richmond, VA Sunday, November 12, 2017 (2:00 pm)
Magdalena Chovancova, San Diego, CA Sunday, November 12, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Vienna, VA Monday, November 13, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Vienna, VA Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Spyro Gyra, Buffalo, NY Wednesday, November 15, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Honolulu, HI Thursday, November 16, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Honolulu, HI Friday, November 17, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Walter Beasley, Alexandria, VA Friday, November 17, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Julian Vaughn, Hoover, AL Friday, November 17, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Richard Elliot, Boston, MA Friday, November 17, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Joe McBride, Cleveland Heights, OH Friday, November 17, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Tony Saunders, Redwood City, CA Friday, November 17, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Honolulu, HI Saturday, November 18, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Incendio, Fremont, CA Saturday, November 18, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Grace Kelly, Taos, NM Saturday, November 18, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Spyro Gyra, Norfolk, CT Saturday, November 18, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Richard Elliot, Akron, OH Saturday, November 18, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, November 19, 2017 (11:00 am)
Roman Street, Pensacola, FL Sunday, November 19, 2017 (5:00 pm)
Brian Lenair, Alexandria, VA Sunday, November 19, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Incendio, Felton, CA Sunday, November 19, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Steve Oliver, Seal Beach, CA Sunday, November 19, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Spyro Gyra, Annapolis, MD Sunday, November 19, 2017 (8:00 pm)
CJQ, Bellevue, WA Friday, November 24, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Michael Powers, Bothell, WA Friday, November 24, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Kim Waters, Indianapolis, IN Friday, November 24, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Alexander Zonjic, Royal Oak, MI Saturday, November 25, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Michael Powers, Bothell, WA Saturday, November 25, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Kim Waters, Indianapolis, IN Saturday, November 25, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chieli Minucci, Beacon, NY Saturday, November 25, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Brian Lenair, Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, November 26, 2017 (11:00 am)
A Gospel According To Jazz Christmas, Bethesda, MD Sunday, November 26, 2017 (4:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Annapolis, MD Sunday, November 26, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Marcus Johnson, Chicago, IL Monday, November 27, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Tuesday, November 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Earl Klugh, Chicago, IL Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Elan Trotman, Althea René, Oakland, CA Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Wednesday, November 29, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Thursday, November 30, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Earl Klugh, Minneapolis, MN Friday, December 01, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Kenny G, Bremerton, WA Friday, December 01, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Friday, December 01, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Greg Adams, East Bay Soul, Seal Beach, CA Friday, December 01, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Cincinnati, OH Friday, December 01, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Earl Klugh, Minneapolis, MN Saturday, December 02, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Jonathan Butler, Oakland, CA Saturday, December 02, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Akron, OH Saturday, December 02, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Bob Baldwin, Peekskill, NY Saturday, December 02, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Saturday, December 02, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Greg Adams, East Bay Soul, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, December 02, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Larry Carlton, Shirley, MA Saturday, December 02, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Elan Trotman, Althea René, Seal Beach, CA Sunday, December 03, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Jonathan Butler, Oakland, CA Sunday, December 03, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Fourplay, New York, NY Sunday, December 03, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Oakland, CA Tuesday, December 05, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Oakland, CA Wednesday, December 06, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Oakland, CA Thursday, December 07, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Elan Trotman, Althea René, Boston, MA Friday, December 08, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Euge Groove, Lindsey Webster, Adam Hawley, Oakland, CA Friday, December 08, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Bob Baldwin, Montclair, NJ Saturday, December 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Jessy J, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, December 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Euge Groove, Lindsey Webster, Adam Hawley, Oakland, CA Saturday, December 09, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Scott Wilkie, Seal Beach, CA Sunday, December 10, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Holiday Winds, Bethesda, MD Sunday, December 10, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Monday, December 11, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Tuesday, December 12, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Wednesday, December 13, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Honolulu, HI Thursday, December 14, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Thursday, December 14, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Euge Groove, Lindsey Webster, Adam Hawley, The Woodlands, TX Thursday, December 14, 2017 (8:30 pm)
Herb Alpert, Honolulu, HI Friday, December 15, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Jessy J, Napa, CA Friday, December 15, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Friday, December 15, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Elan Trotman, Althea René, Boca Raton, FL Friday, December 15, 2017 (9:00 pm)
Alexander Zonjic, Royal Oak, MI Saturday, December 16, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Honolulu, HI Saturday, December 16, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Jessy J, Napa, CA Saturday, December 16, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Blake Aaron, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, December 16, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Saturday, December 16, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Herb Alpert, Honolulu, HI Sunday, December 17, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Alexandria, VA Sunday, December 17, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Sunday, December 17, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Monday, December 18, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Oakland, CA Tuesday, December 19, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Wednesday, December 20, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Oakland, CA Wednesday, December 20, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Seattle, WA Thursday, December 21, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Thursday, December 21, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Deems Tsutakawa, Bellevue, WA Friday, December 22, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Seattle, WA Friday, December 22, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Friday, December 22, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Alexander Zonjic, Royal Oak, MI Saturday, December 23, 2017 (6:00 pm)
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell, Marion Meadows, Seattle, WA Saturday, December 23, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Saturday, December 23, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Terry Wollman, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, December 23, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Sunday, December 24, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Monday, December 25, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Tuesday, December 26, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kenny G, Honolulu, HI Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Wednesday, December 27, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kenny G, Honolulu, HI Thursday, December 28, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Thursday, December 28, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Patrick Yandall, Valley Center, CA Thursday, December 28, 2017 (9:00 pm)
Kenny G, Honolulu, HI Friday, December 29, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Friday, December 29, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kenny G, Honolulu, HI Saturday, December 30, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Peter White, Indianapolis, IN Saturday, December 30, 2017 (7:30 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Saturday, December 30, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Michael Paulo, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, December 30, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Special EFX, Chieli Minucci, Boca Raton, FL Saturday, December 30, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Kenny G, Honolulu, HI Sunday, December 31, 2017 (6:30 pm)
Vincent Ingala, Seal Beach, CA Sunday, December 31, 2017 (7:00 pm)
Andre Ward, Boston, MA Sunday, December 31, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Sunday, December 31, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Peter White, Indianapolis, IN Sunday, December 31, 2017 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Monday, January 01, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Tuesday, January 02, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (8:00 pm)
NILS, Tony Saunders, Oakland, CA Wednesday, January 03, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Thursday, January 04, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Friday, January 05, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Saturday, January 06, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Eric Marienthal, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, January 06, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Chris Botti, New York, NY Sunday, January 07, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Patrick Bradley, Seal Beach, CA Friday, January 12, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Gerald Albright, Oakland, CA Thursday, January 18, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Gerald Albright, Oakland, CA Friday, January 19, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Lao Tizer, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, January 20, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Nils, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, February 03, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Richmond, VA Friday, February 23, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Keiko Matsui, Annapolis, MD Saturday, February 24, 2018 (8:00 pm)
JJ Sansaverino, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, March 03, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Will Donato, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, March 10, 2018 (8:00 pm)
Mindi Abair, The Boneshakers, Akron, OH Friday, March 23, 2018 (8:30 pm)
Jackiem Joyner, Seal Beach, CA Saturday, April 14, 2018 (8:00 pm)
223 Event(s) in 1 page(s)  

Search Calendar

October 2017
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

List Your Event!

Please review SJC Guidelines first. Then, click here to e-mail details about your event. Please include DATE and TIME of the event, the VENUE and ARTIST website URLs as well as a contact E-MAIL ADDRESS. (Due to time constraints, please submit only instrumental smooth or contemporary jazz events.)